All your SEO and AEO work in one tool.

Audits, local and AI search. Every plan starts with a 7-day trial. Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

Three plans. More room and tools as you go up.

Higher plans add room and tools: more sites, audits and pages per Hunt, rank tracking on Pack and Lodge, and API and MCP access on Lodge.

Trail

For: Solo experts

$69/mo
Monthly$69/mo
Yearly$690/yr
  • Sites at once3
  • Audits / mo10
  • Pages per Hunt (max)25 pages
  • Rank-tracking keywordsNo
  • Directory citation checksNo
  • API & MCP accessNo
  • Monthly credits500 / mo
  • Reset and rolloverCredits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.
  • Report brandingProwlyn branding

Deep audits and AEO checks with Prowlyn-branded reports. 25 pages per Hunt and 500 credits a month.

7-day trial with Trail's features. Card required. Charged for the plan you tried on day 7. No refunds. We email you a reminder before the charge.

Trial credits300 credits

Start 7-day trial

Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

Pack

For: Consultants and small teams

$149/mo
Monthly$149/mo
Yearly$1,490/yr
  • Sites at once15
  • Audits / mo40
  • Pages per Hunt (max)500 pages
  • Rank-tracking keywords300 keywords
  • Directory citation checksIncluded
  • API & MCP accessNo
  • Monthly credits11,000 / mo
  • Reset and rolloverCredits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.
  • Report brandingYour logo + small 'Prepared with Prowlyn' credit

Everything in Trail, plus rank tracking for 300 keywords, directory citation checks and reports with your logo and a small "Prepared with Prowlyn" credit. 500 pages per Hunt and 11,000 credits a month.

7-day trial with Pack's features. Card required. Charged for the plan you tried on day 7. No refunds. We email you a reminder before the charge.

Trial credits1,000 credits

Start 7-day trial

Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

Lodge

For: Agencies

$299/mo
Monthly$299/mo
Yearly$2,990/yr
  • Sites at once40
  • Audits / mo120
  • Pages per Hunt (max)2,000 pages
  • Rank-tracking keywords1,500 keywords
  • Directory citation checksIncluded
  • API & MCP accessIncluded
  • Monthly credits60,000 / mo
  • Reset and rolloverCredits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.
  • Report brandingFull white label

Everything in Pack, plus API and MCP access and full white-label reports. Rank tracking for 1,500 keywords, 2,000 pages per Hunt and 60,000 credits a month.

7-day trial with Lodge's features. Card required. Charged for the plan you tried on day 7. No refunds. We email you a reminder before the charge.

Trial credits3,000 credits

Start 7-day trial

Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

Try any plan for 7 days.

The trial terms, in full.

  • Length7 days, on Trail, Pack or Lodge
  • FeaturesEverything in the plan you pick
  • CardRequired to start
  • ReminderWe email you before the charge
  • BillingCharged for the plan you tried on day 7
  • RefundsNo refunds
  • LimitA match on card, email or domain blocks a new trial. A domain includes its subdomains, so the same domain or subdomain twice is refused. On shared hosts like blogspot.com each site counts on its own
  • Trial credits · Trail300 credits
  • Trial credits · Pack1,000 credits
  • Trial credits · Lodge3,000 credits
  • Trial credits at zeroHard stop at zero. Trial credits never reset.
  • Plan changesUpgrades apply right away, prorated. Downgrades take effect at your next renewal (on annual plans, at the annual renewal), no refund or partial credit. On a yearly plan, that can be up to 12 months away.
  • CancelAnytime. Access lasts to the end of the paid period. No refunds or partial credit.
  • At a cap · paid plansPaid plans only: usage stops at zero until the monthly reset
  • Credits · paid plansPaid plans only: credits reset each month; unused credits don’t roll over.
  • After the trialTrial credits do not carry over into the first paid month
  • Free planNone. No free-forever plan.

Trial credits hard stop at zero and never reset. On a downgrade you keep your current plan and credits until your next renewal. On a yearly plan, that can be up to 12 months away.

Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

What each plan covers

Grouped by the job you are doing.

CapabilityTrailPackLodge
Plan basicsSites, credits and how they reset.
Sites at once31540
Monthly credits500 / mo11,000 / mo60,000 / mo
Reset and rolloverCredits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.Credits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.Credits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.
Site audit & crawlCrawling pages and ranking the fixes.
Audits / mo1040120
Pages per Hunt (max)25 pages500 pages2,000 pages
Rankings & localKeyword rank tracking and directory citation checks.
Rank-tracking keywordsNo300 keywords1,500 keywords
Directory citation checksNoIncludedIncluded
IntegrationsConnect Prowlyn to your own tools and AI assistants.
API & MCP accessNoNoIncluded
Trial7 days on any plan, with that plan's features.
Trial credits (hard stop at zero)300 credits1,000 credits3,000 credits
Reporting & exportReports to send to clients.
Report brandingProwlyn brandingYour logo + small 'Prepared with Prowlyn' creditFull white label

How credits work

Credits are used per check. How credits work.

  • Monthly credits · Trail500 credits
  • Monthly credits · Pack11,000 credits
  • Monthly credits · Lodge60,000 credits
  • Reset and rolloverCredits reset each month; unused credits don't roll over.
  • Trial creditsDo not carry into the first paid month

Pricing questions

Is there a free plan?

No. There is no free-forever plan. Any plan comes with a 7-day trial. The Health Check is a free tool that scores your homepage for AI-search readiness. Run it here.

Is there yearly billing?

Yes. Pay for 10 months, get 12. Yearly prices are Trail $690, Pack $1,490 and Lodge $2,990.

What is a credit?

Credits are used per check. Each plan has a monthly credit pool: Trail 500, Pack 11,000 and Lodge 60,000. Your plan's monthly credits reset each month; unused plan credits don't roll over. This holds on every plan, yearly included. When credits reach zero, usage stops until the monthly reset. Trial credits do not carry over into the first paid month.

What happens when I hit a limit?

On paid plans, usage stops at zero until the monthly reset. Trial credits hard stop at zero and never reset. Each Hunt reads up to a set number of pages: Trail 25, Pack 500, Lodge 2,000.

Can I change plans?

Upgrades apply right away and are prorated. Downgrades take effect at your next renewal (on annual plans, at the annual renewal). On a yearly plan, that can be up to 12 months away. Until then you keep your current plan and credits. Downgrades get no refund or partial credit.

Can I cancel?

Yes, anytime. You keep access until the end of the period you paid for. No refunds or partial credit.

Is there a trial?

Yes. Try any plan, Trail, Pack or Lodge, for 7 days with that plan's features. A card is required to start. We email you a reminder before the charge. On day 7 your card is charged for the plan you tried. No refunds. One trial only: a match on any one of card, email or domain blocks a new trial. A domain includes its subdomains, but on shared hosts like blogspot.com each site counts on its own. Email +tags count as the same address (bob+x@ is bob@). For Gmail, dots are ignored and googlemail.com counts as gmail.com. Trial credits by plan: Trail 300 credits, Pack 1,000 credits, Lodge 3,000 credits. Hard stop at zero; trial credits never reset. Trial credits do not carry over into the first paid month.

Try any plan for 7 days

Card required. We email you a reminder before the charge, and on day 7 your card is charged for the plan you tried.

Card required. Billed on day 7 unless you cancel. No refunds.

Start 7-day trial See plans